TRAVEL TEAM INFORMATION

$225*/monthly

Includes Practices, Games, & Local Tournament Fees (*Additional fees for out-of-state events)

* Out-of-State Tournament Fee – $50/tournament

Enrollment Fee $150 – One-time enrollment fee includes: Custom Reversible Game Uniform, and Practice Jersey

Game Pack $150 – Optional Game Pack includes Adidas warm up jacket, backpack, and socks.  Jogger pants available for $50 add-on.

TEAMS:

Boys and Girls, 2nd – High School (8u – Varsity)

*Local and National Teams*

GAMES/TOURNAMENTS:

Local and National Teams play a competitive schedule designed to push players and challenge them throughout their development.

High School players play a highly competitive schedule designed to provide exposure and recruitment opportunities.

PRACTICES:

Two practices per week (Practice schedule varies by team)

+ Optional Online Virtual Practice available for all players looking to put in extra work

LOCATION:

Rancho Sports Center (RSC)

28780 Single Oak Dr.  Temecula, CA 92590

FEATURES:

  • Experienced Coaches
  • Participate in Seasonal Club Leagues and/or Local Tournaments
  • Select teams will travel for elite tournaments

ROSTERS

9u Grey Academy

Monday and Thursday, 6:30-8pm @ Murrieta Mesa HS

ROSTER
G. Kemle
J. Priestly
J. Maue
K. McCoy
K. Rahman
K. Green
R. Gailani
S. Hatcher
S. Miller
T. Galbreath
Game Dates:Game Location:
October 2-3, 2021Inland Empire, CA
October 23-24, 2021Inland Empire, CA
November 6-7, 2021Inland Empire, CA
November 20-21, 2021Inland Empire, CA
December 4-5, 2021Inland Empire, CA
December 18-19, 2021Ladera Ranch, CA

10u Grey Academy

Monday and Thursday, 6:30-8pm @ Murrieta Mesa HS

ROSTER
A. Nazarzai
C. Burkholder
C. Kamweru
E. Bayaca
E. Hatcher
J. Banks
R. Myles
Game Dates:Game Location:
October 1, 2021 FRIDAY GAMESSan Marcos, CA
October 15, 2021 FRIDAY GAMESSan Marcos, CA
October 16-17, 2021Corona, CA
October 22, 2021 FRIDAY GAMESSan Marcos, CA
November 6-7, 2021Inland Empire, CA
November 20-21, 2021Orange County, CA
December 4-5, 2021Inland Empire, CA
December 18-19, 2021Ladera Ranch, CA

11u Grey Academy

Monday and Thursday, 6:30-8pm @ Murrieta Mesa HS

ROSTER
A. Kulwicki
A. Young
C. Ramirez
D. Perry
I. Dorval
J. Ncube
M. Dagdagan
N. Johnson
N. Sayegh
O. Lizarraga
Game Dates:Game Location:
October 1, 2021
FRIDAY GAMES
San Marcos, CA
October 15, 2021
FRIDAY GAMES
San Marcos, CA
October 22, 2021
FRIDAY GAMES
San Marcos, CA
October 23-24, 2021Inland Empire, CA
November 6-7, 2021Inland Empire, CA
November 20-21, 2021Inland Empire, CA
December 4-5, 2021Inland Empire, CA
December 18-19, 2021Ladera Ranch, CA

12u Grey Academy

Monday and Thursday, 6:30-8pm @ Murrieta Mesa HS

ROSTER
A. Schrade
C. Janis
H. Gailani
I. Bayaca
J. Jones
J. Viray
J. Fidello
L. Beltran
M. Doval
T. Luyben
Game Dates:Game Location:
October 1, 2021
FRIDAY GAMES
San Marcos, CA
October 15, 2021
FRIDAY GAMES
San Marcos, CA
October 16-17, 2021Corona, CA
October 22, 2021
FRIDAY GAMES
San Marcos, CA
November 6, 2021Orange County, CA
November 20-21, 2021Orange County, CA
December 11-12, 2021Corona, CA
December 18-19, 2021Ladera Ranch, CA

12u Black Gauntlet

Monday and Thursday, 6:30-8pm @ Murrieta Mesa HS

ROSTER
A. Ahmed
E. Duffey
E. Acosta
E. Vergara
J. Kelepouris
K. Guinn
L. Tartir
N. Newby
S. Peterson
Y. Washington
Z. Roa
Game Dates:Game Location:
October 1, 2021
FRIDAY GAMES
San Marcos, CA
October 9-10, 2021
Orange County, CA
October 16-17, 2021Corona, CA
November 13-14, 2021Orange County, CA
November 20-21, 2021Orange County, CA
December 11-12, 2021Corona, CA
December 18-19, 2021Ladera Ranch, CA

13u Grey Academy

Monday and Thursday, 8-9:30pm @ Murrieta Mesa HS

ROSTER
A. Horng
A. Bueno
G. Lawrence
J. McCray
J. Kulwicki
M. Bryant
N. Bolanos
N. Sardina
N. Allen
R. Rivas
T. Coffelt
Game Dates:Game Location:
October 1, 2021
FRIDAY GAMES
San Marcos, CA
October 15, 2021
FRIDAY GAMES
San Marcos, CA
October 22, 2021
FRIDAY GAMES
San Marcos, CA
October 23-24, 2021Inland Empire, CA
November 6-7, 2021Inland Empire, CA
November 20-21, 2021Inland Empire, CA
December 4-5, 2021Inland Empire, CA
December 18-19, 2021Ladera Ranch, CA

13u Black Gauntlet

Monday and Thursday, 8-9:30pm @ Murrieta Mesa HS

ROSTER
A. Agundez
A. Wilson
A. Miller
C. Christian
G. Hall
J. Banks
J. Wilson
J. Spaulding
S. Bruen
T. Liversedge
Game Dates:Game Location:
October 2-3, 2021Corona, CA
October 9-10, 2021
Orange County, CA
October 16-17, 2021Corona, CA
November 6-7, 2021Orange County, CA
November 13-14, 2021Orange County, CA
December 11-12, 2021Corona, CA
December 18-19, 2021Ladera Ranch, CA

14u White Academy

Monday and Thursday, 8-9:30pm @ Murrieta Mesa HS

ROSTER
H. Gailani
L. Klein
P. Bernal
A. Nickelberry
C. Gordon
B. Freiberg
N. Padilla
J. Jankowski
J. Beckwith
M. DiBernardo
Game Dates:Game Location:
October 2-3, 2021Inland Empire, CA
October 22, 2021
FRIDAY GAMES
San Marcos, CA
October 23-24, 2021Inland Empire, CA
November 6-7, 2021Inland Empire, CA
November 20-21, 2021Inland Empire, CA
December 4-5, 2021Inland Empire, CA
December 18-19, 2021Ladera Ranch, CA

14u Grey Academy

Monday and Thursday, 8-9:30pm @ Murrieta Mesa HS

ROSTER
C. Roa
D. Lumsden
E. Paulsen
H. Dempskey
K. Henderson
L. Ford
M. Smith
M. Lizarraga
N. Simmons
Z. Rihan
Game Dates:Game Location:
October 9, 2021Orange County, CA
October 15, 2021
FRIDAY GAMES
San Marcos, CA
October 16-17, 2021Corona, CA
November 13, 2021Orange County, CA
November 20-21, 2021Orange County, CA
December 4, 2021Orange County, CA
December 11-12, 2021Orange County, CA
December 18-19, 2021Ladera Ranch, CA

14u Black Gauntlet

Monday and Thursday, 8-9:30pm @ Murrieta Mesa HS

ROSTER
A. Garcia
C. Knight
C. Munoz
C. Nile
D. Johnson
D. Dorsey
D. Taylor
J. Allensworth
J. Davis
T. Smith
Game Dates:Game Location:
October 2-3, 2021Corona, CA
October 9-10, 2021
Orange County, CA
October 16-17, 2021Corona, CA
November 6-7, 2021Orange County, CA
November 13-14, 2021Orange County, CA
December 11-12, 2021Corona, CA
December 18-19, 2021Ladera Ranch, CA

10/11u and 11/12u Girls Academy

Monday and Thursday, 6:30-8pm @ Murrieta Mesa HS

ROSTER
A. Asuega
C. Kemle
E. Tartir
J. Jankowski
M. Asuega
N. Kemle
N. Green
N. Asuega
S. Peoples
S. Owen
J. Harrington
Game Dates:Game Location:
October 1, 2021 FRIDAY GAMESSan Marcos, CA
October 15, 2021 FRIDAY GAMESSan Marcos, CA
October 22, 2021 FRIDAY GAMESSan Marcos, CA
October 23-24, 2021Orange County, CA
November 6-7, 2021Inland Empire, CA
November 20-21, 2021Orange County, CA
December 4-5, 2021Inland Empire, CA
December 18-19, 2021Ladera Ranch, CA

13/14u Academy Girls

Monday and Thursday, 8-9:30pm @ Murrieta Mesa HS

ROSTER
A. Green
A. Boyd
A. Mills
A. Newby
B. Lewis
E. Gaskins
E. Shedd
I. Alvarado
S. Newkirk
V. Lauritzen
S. Kamweru
Game Dates:Game Location:
October 1, 2021 FRIDAY GAMESSan Marcos, CA
October 15, 2021 FRIDAY GAMESSan Marcos, CA
October 22, 2021 FRIDAY GAMESSan Marcos, CA
October 23-24, 2021Orange County, CA
November 6-7, 2021Inland Empire, CA
November 20-21, 2021Orange County, CA
December 4-5, 2021Inland Empire, CA
December 18-19, 2021Ladera Ranch, CA

John Doe

  • List Title 1

  • List Title 2

  • List Title 3