TRAVEL TEAM INFORMATION

$175-200/monthly

Includes Practices, Games, & Tournament Fees

Enrollment Fee $150 – One-time enrollment fee includes: Custom Reversible Game Uniform, and Practice Jersey

Tuesday SKILLS CLINICS – Optional at discounted price of 50% off for all current team members.

TEAMS:

Boys and Girls, 2nd – High School (8u – Varsity)

*Local and National Teams*

GAMES/TOURNAMENTS:

Local Teams: 1-2 Tournaments/month throughout Southern California

National Teams: 1-2 Tournaments/month throughout Southern California, plus select out of state tournaments

PRACTICES:

Two practices per week (Practice schedule varies by team)

+ Optional Tuesday Training Clinic (50% off for all travel team players)

SEASONS:

LOCAL TEAMS: $175/mo, all inclusive

Local Team Season: September 2019 – August 2020

NATIONAL TEAMS: $200/mo, all inclusive

National Team Season:September 2019 – August 2020

(Local and National Team players must commit for full season)

Practice/Development Teams:  $125/mo* (additional game fees apply)

LOCATION:

Rancho Sports Center (RSC)

28780 Single Oak Dr.  Temecula, CA 92590

FEATURES:

  • Experienced Coaches
  • Participate in Seasonal Club Leagues and/or Local Tournaments
  • Select teams will travel for elite tournaments

ROSTERS

8U White / 2nd Grade LOCAL

Practice Schedule TBA

ROSTER
A. Asuega
C. Clugston
M. Haller
D. Pearson
R. Myles
C. Kam
K. Farris

9U Grey / 3rd Grade LOCAL

Practice Schedule TBA

ROSTER
M. Asuega
G. Bell
M. Dagdagan
I. Dorval
M. Gonzalez
J. Jankowski
J. Ncube
C. Ramirez
N. Sayegh
A. Young

10U Grey / 4th Grade LOCAL

Monday 7-8pm (@Murrieta Mesa HS), and Friday 4-6pm (@ Rancho Sports Center)

Tournament Schedule TBA

ROSTER
E. Acosta
A. Ahmed
I. Bayaca
H. Griffin
J. Kelepouris
K. Kennedy
S. Petersen
Z. Roa
L. Tartir
Y. Washington

10U White – 4th Grade LOCAL

Monday 7-8pm (@Murrieta Mesa HS), and Friday 4-6pm (@ Rancho Sports Center)

ROSTER
N. Asuega
L. Beltran
M. Brost
R. Carpio
T. Cinco
M. Doval
I. Garcia
A. Harrill
J. Harrington
T. Luyben
C. Janis

11U BLACK / 5th Grade NATIONAL (Coach Cam)

Monday 7-8pm (@Murrieta Mesa HS) and Friday 4-6pm (@Rancho Sports Center)

ROSTER
A. Agundez
S. Bruen
C. Christian
T. Liversedge
C. Munoz
J. Wilson
A. Wilson
C. Woodson

11U GREY/ 5th Grade LOCAL

Wednesday 7-8pm (@Murrieta Mesa HS) and Friday 6-8pm (@Rancho Sports Center)

ROSTER
J. Beckwith
B. Hyman
J. Jankowski
J. Kulwicki
G. Lawrence
D. Lucas
J. McCray
A. Miller
J. Nelson
B. Snyder
B. Van den Berg

12U Black / 6th Grade NATIONAL (Coach Rudy)

Wednesday 7-8:30pm (@Murrieta Mesa HS), and Thursday 7-8:30pm (@Murrieta Mesa HS)

ROSTER
J. Allensworth
I. Buggs
J. Davis
C. Knight
C. Nile
T. Smith
M. Smith
A. Viray

12U Grey / 6th Grade LOCAL

Monday 7-8pm (@Murrieta Mesa HS), Friday 4-6pm (@Rancho Sports Center)

ROSTER
N. Clayton
M. DiBernardo
H. Dempskey
C. Gordon
M. Khalil
D. Lumsden
C. Roa
M. Schneider
A. Spaan

13U Black / 7th Grade NATIONAL (Coach Rudy)

Monday 7:15-9:15pm (@Murrieta Mesa HS), and Wednesday 7-8pm (@Murrieta Mesa HS)

ROSTER
J. Allensworth
A. Clyburn
L. Bohmer
J. Cruz
T. Garnett
K. Granger
C. Knight
C. Tartir

13U Orange / 7th Grade NATIONAL (Coach Cam)

Thursday 7-8:30pm (@Murrieta Mesa HS) and Friday 8-9:30pm (@Rancho Sports Center)

ROSTER
N. Dickson
E. Hernandez
N. Fritz
K. Granger
M. Masters
C. Munoz
C. Pierre
J. Wilson

13U Grey / 7th Grade LOCAL

Thursday 7-8pm (@Murrieta Mesa HS) and Friday 6-8pm (@Rancho Sports Center)

ROSTER
C. Davis
M. Hartwell
J. Holley
A. Hopkins
S. Knipps
A. Lenhart
J. Maue
B. Nagaraja
C. Ramirez
E. Redding
E. Vincent

14U Black / 8th Grade NATIONAL (Coach Rudy)

Monday 7:15-9:15pm (@Murrieta Mesa HS), and Wednesday 8:30-9:30pm (@Murrieta Mesa HS)

ROSTER
TBA

14U Orange / 8th Grade NATIONAL (Coach Ricky)

Wednesday 8-9:30pm (@Murrieta Mesa HS) and Friday 8-9:30pm (@Rancho Sports Center)

ROSTER
TBA

14U Grey / 8th Grade LOCAL

Thursday 8-9:30pm (@Murrieta Mesa HS), and Friday 8-9:30pm (@Rancho Sports Center)

ROSTER
T. Cardwell
C. Herring
C. Holmes
D. Lauritzen
D. Larry
K. Morton
A. Robinson
C. Soun Dela Rosa
V. Tackett
L. Van Den Berg
C. Weisbrod

15u Black – JV/VARSITY – ADIDAS GAUNTLET (Coach Rudy)

On Hiatus during HS Basketball Season

ROSTER
TBA

16u Black – JV/VARSITY – ADIDAS GAUNTLET (Coach Rudy)

On Hiatus during HS Basketball Season

ROSTER
TBA

Girls 12U Girls – 6th Grade LOCAL

Wednesday 7-8pm (@Murrieta Mesa HS) and Friday 6-8pm (@Rancho Sports Center)

ROSTER
T. Caldwell
E. Gaskins
A. Green
V. Lauritzen
A. Scales
E. Shedd
A. Vargas

Girls 13/14U – 7th/8th Grade LOCAL

Monday 8-9:30pm (@Murrieta Mesa HS) and Thursday 7-8:30pm (@Murrieta Mesa HS)

ROSTER
Y. Casworth
S. Fergerson
M. Fox
M. Grayten
T. Holley
M. Igoe
E. Massa
L. Rico
A. Smith
S. Yuclan

Girls 13/14U Girls – 7th/8th Grade NATIONAL (Coach Rudy)

Thursday 8-9:30pm (@Murrieta Mesa HS), and Friday 8-9:30pm (@Rancho Sports Center)

ROSTER
P. Bandy
S. Berry
J. Maganoi
K. Marshall
C. Pierce
A. Pulsipher
M. Pulsipher
J. Smith
H. Toney
J. Wilson

John Doe

  • List Title 1

  • List Title 2

  • List Title 3