TRAVEL TEAM INFORMATION

$225*/monthly

Includes Practices, Games, & Local Tournament Fees (*Additional fees for out-of-state events)

* Out-of-State Tournament Fee – $50/tournament

Enrollment Fee $150 – One-time enrollment fee includes: Custom Reversible Game Uniform, and Practice Jersey

Game Pack $150 – Optional Game Pack includes Adidas warm up jacket, backpack, and socks.  Jogger pants available for $50 add-on.

TEAMS:

Boys and Girls, 2nd – High School (8u – Varsity)

*Local and National Teams*

GAMES/TOURNAMENTS:

Local and National Teams play a competitive schedule designed to push players and challenge them throughout their development.

High School players play a highly competitive schedule designed to provide exposure and recruitment opportunities.

PRACTICES:

Two practices per week (Practice schedule varies by team)

+ Optional Online Virtual Practice available for all players looking to put in extra work

SEASONS:

HIGH SCHOOL TEAMS: $200/mo*, (additional fees for out-of-state games apply)

High School Team Season: March 2021 – August 2021

NATIONAL TEAMS: $200/mo*, (additional fees for out-of-state games apply)

National Team Season: September 2020 – August 2021

LOCAL TEAMS: $200/mo, all inclusive

Local Team Season: September 2020 – August 2021

(Local and National Team players must commit for full season)

Practice/Development Teams:  $160/mo* (additional game fees apply)

LOCATION:

Rancho Sports Center (RSC)

28780 Single Oak Dr.  Temecula, CA 92590

FEATURES:

  • Experienced Coaches
  • Participate in Seasonal Club Leagues and/or Local Tournaments
  • Select teams will travel for elite tournaments

ROSTERS

9u Grey Academy

Monday and Thursday, 6:30-8pm @ Murrieta Mesa HS

ROSTER
G. Kemle
J. Priestly
J. Maue
K. McCoy
K. Rahman
K. Green
R. Gailani
S. Hatcher
S. Miller
T. Galbreath

10u Grey Academy

Monday and Thursday, 6:30-8pm @ Murrieta Mesa HS

ROSTER
A. Nazarzai
C. Burkholder
C. Kamweru
E. Bayaca
E. Hatcher
J. Banks
R. Myles

11u Grey Academy

Monday and Thursday, 6:30-8pm @ Murrieta Mesa HS

ROSTER
A. Kulwicki
A. Young
C. Ramirez
D. Perry
I. Dorval
J. Ncube
M. Dagdagan
N. Johnson
N. Sayegh
O. Lizarraga

12u Grey Academy

Monday and Thursday, 6:30-8pm @ Murrieta Mesa HS

ROSTER
A. Schrade
C. Janis
H. Gailani
I. Bayaca
J. Jones
J. Viray
J. Fidello
L. Beltran
M. Doval
T. Luyben

12u Black Gauntlet

Monday and Thursday, 6:30-8pm @ Murrieta Mesa HS

ROSTER
A. Ahmed
E. Duffey
E. Acosta
E. Vergara
J. Kelepouris
K. Guinn
L. Tartir
N. Newby
S. Peterson
Y. Washington
Z. Roa

13u Grey Academy

Monday and Thursday, 8-9:30pm @ Murrieta Mesa HS

ROSTER
A. Horng
A. Bueno
G. Lawrence
J. McCray
J. Kulwicki
M. Bryant
N. Bolanos
N. Sardina
N. Allen
R. Rivas
T. Coffelt

13u Black Gauntlet

Monday and Thursday, 8-9:30pm @ Murrieta Mesa HS

ROSTER
A. Agundez
A. Wilson
A. Miller
C. Christian
G. Hall
J. Banks
J. Wilson
J. Spaulding
S. Bruen
T. Liversedge

14u White Academy

Monday and Thursday, 8-9:30pm @ Murrieta Mesa HS

ROSTER
H. Gailani
L. Klein
P. Bernal
A. Nickelberry
C. Gordon
B. Freiberg
N. Padilla
J. Jankowski
J. Beckwith
M. DiBernardo

14u Grey Academy

Monday and Thursday, 8-9:30pm @ Murrieta Mesa HS

ROSTER
C. Roa
D. Lumsden
E. Paulsen
H. Dempskey
K. Henderson
L. Ford
M. Smith
M. Lizarraga
N. Simmons
Z. Rihan

14u Black Gauntlet

Monday and Thursday, 8-9:30pm @ Murrieta Mesa HS

ROSTER
A. Garcia
C. Knight
C. Munoz
C. Nile
D. Johnson
D. Dorsey
D. Taylor
J. Allensworth
J. Davis
T. Smith

10/11u and 11/12u Girls Academy

Monday and Thursday, 6:30-8pm @ Murrieta Mesa HS

ROSTER
A. Asuega
C. Kemle
E. Tartir
J. Jankowski
M. Asuega
N. Kemle
N. Green
N. Asuega
S. Peoples
S. Owen
J. Harrington

13/14u Academy Girls

Monday and Thursday, 8-9:30pm @ Murrieta Mesa HS

ROSTER
A. Green
A. Boyd
A. Mills
A. Newby
B. Lewis
E. Gaskins
E. Shedd
I. Alvarado
S. Newkirk
V. Lauritzen
S. Kamweru

John Doe

  • List Title 1

  • List Title 2

  • List Title 3