TRAVEL TEAM INFORMATION

$150-200/monthly

Includes Practices, Games, & Tournament Fees

Enrollment Fee $130 – One-time enrollment fee includes: Custom Reversible Game Uniform, and Practice Jersey

Wednesday SKILLS CLINICS – Optional at discounted price of $50/mo for all team members.

TEAMS:

Boys and Girls, 2nd – High School (8u – Varsity)

*Local and National Teams*

GAMES/TOURNAMENTS:

Local Teams: 3-5 games/month (approximately 1 tournament/month)

National Teams: 6-8 games/month (approximately 2 tournaments/month)

PRACTICES:

Two practices per week (Practice schedule varies by team)

+ Optional Wednesday Training Clinic (50% off for all travel team players)

SEASONS:

LOCAL TEAMS: $150/mo, all inclusive

Local Team Season: September 2018 – August 2019

NATIONAL TEAMS: $200/mo, all inclusive

National Team Season:September 2018 – August 2019

(National Team players must commit for full season)

Practice/Development Teams:  $125/mo* (additional game fees apply)

LOCATION:

Rancho Sports Center (RSC)

28780 Single Oak Dr.  Temecula, CA 92590

FEATURES:

  • Experienced Coaches
  • Participate in Seasonal Club Leagues and/or Local Tournaments
  • Select team will travel for elite tournaments

ATTENTION.. SPECIAL PRACTICE NOTICE:

September 6 and 7  have MODIFIED practice schedules as listed below.

Starting September 11, teams will commence their normal practice schedule as listed on the team rosters!

Saturday Training Sessions are listed below and begin September 8, continuing every Saturday in September.

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 6

6:30-7:30pm – 8/9u Green, 8/9u White, 9u Grey, 11/12u Girls, 12u Grey

7:30-8:30pm – 10u Black, 10/11u Green, 11u Black, 11u Grey, 12u White

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 7

5-6pm – 13u Orange, 13u Grey

6pm – 12u Black, 12u Orange

7pm – 13u Black, 14u Grey, 13/14u Girls

8pm – 14u Black, 14u Orange, 14u Blue

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 15, 22, 29

10am-12pm

  • 8/9u Green, 8/9u White, 9u Grey, 11/12u Girls, 12u Grey,          10u Black, 10/11u Green, 11u Black, 11u Grey, 12u White

12pm-2pm

  • 12u Black, 12u Orange, 13u Black, 13u Orange, 13u Grey,       13/14u Girls, 14u Black, 14u Orange, 14u Blue, 14u Grey

ROSTERS

8U/9U White / 2nd-3rd Grade LOCAL (Coach Francis)

Wednesday 4:00-5:00pm & Friday 5:30-6:30pm

  • ROSTER
  • A. Bolton
  • R. Julio
  • T. Luyben
  • A. Jamchi
  • J. Ncub
  • T. Limtengco
  • S. Peterson
  • G. Bell
  • C. Thunstrom
  • J. Vik
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
TBATBATBA

8U/9U Green / 2nd-3rd Grade Practice Team (Coach Cam)

Wednesday 4:00-5:00pm & Friday 5:30-6:30pm

  • ROSTER
  • M. Lafayette
  • J. Jankowski
  • J. Birdine
  • M. Bryant
  • J. Andersen
  • J. Johnson
  • P. Hermann
  • C. Janis
  • T. Brockington
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
TBATBATBA

9U GREY / 3rd Grade LOCAL (Coach Cam)

Tuesday 6:30-7:30pm & Thursday 4:00-5:00pm

  • ROSTER
  • E. Acosta
  • M. Brost
  • J. Bryson
  • H. Griffin
  • J. Jones
  • T. Karg
  • K. Kennedy
  • Z. Tafesh
  • L. Tartir
  • Y. Washington
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
TBATBATBA

10U BLACK / 4th Grade NATIONAL (Coach Cam)

Tuesday 4:00 – 5:15pm & Thursday 4:00 – 5:30pm

  • ROSTER
  • A. Agundez
  • S. Bruen
  • J. Jankowski
  • T. Liversedge
  • C. Munoz
  • N. Sardina
  • J. Thomas
  • J. Wilson
  • A. Wilson
  • C. Woodson
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
TBATBATBA

10U/11U GREEN / 4th Grade – Practice Team (Coach Francis)

Tuesday 5:30 – 6:30pm & Thursday 4:00 – 5:00pm

  • ROSTER
  • C. Aiken
  • J. Beckwith
  • M. Julio
  • J. Kulwicki
  • C. Marquis
  • A. Miller
  • T. Yang
  • {{content-8}}
  • {{content-9}}
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
TBATBATBA

11U BLACK / 5th Grade NATIONAL (Coach Rudy)

Tuesday 4:00 – 5:15pm & Friday 4:00 – 5:30pm

  • ROSTER
  • I. Buggs
  • M. Caldwell
  • K. Cardeno
  • J. Davis
  • C. Nile
  • J. Saul
  • T. Smith
  • M. Smith
  • A. Viray
  • {{content-10}}
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
TBATBATBA

11U GREY/ 5th Grade LOCAL (Coach Ricky)

Tuesday 4:00 – 5:15pm & Friday 4:30 – 5:30pm

  • ROSTER
  • J. Rodgers
  • C. Owen
  • C. Forgaard
  • B. De Yager
  • A. Dalton
  • D. Jaegar
  • C. Gordon
  • D. Marquis
  • J. Holmes
  • {{content-10}}
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
TBATBATBA

12U Black / 6th Grade NATIONAL (Coach Rudy)

Tuesday 5:15- 6:30pm & Thursday 5:00 – 6:30pm

  • ROSTER
  • J. Allensworth
  • K. Bell
  • L. Bohmer
  • T. Caldwell
  • J. Cruz
  • T. Garnett
  • N. Gurganious
  • D. Kraus
  • D. Nichols
  • L. Sanford
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
TBATBATBA

12U Orange / 6th Grade NATIONAL (Coach Cam)

Tuesday 5:15 – 6:30pm & Thursday 5:30 – 7:00pm

  • ROSTER
  • B. Artiga
  • N. Dickson
  • J. Groves
  • T. Hernandez
  • E. Hernandez
  • M. Masters
  • C. Munoz
  • M. Pulsipher
  • C. Tartir
  • J. Wilson
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
TBATBATBA

12U Grey / 6th Grade LOCAL (Coach Nathan)

Tuesday 5:15 – 6:30pm & Thursay 6:00 – 7:00pm

  • ROSTER
  • A. Bello
  • S. Collins III
  • D. Cruz
  • J. Fleenor
  • A. Hopkins
  • A. Juarez
  • C. Pierre
  • C. Radoci
  • E. Redding
  • {{content-10}}
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
TBATBATBA

12U WHITE / 6th Grade LOCAL (Coach Ricky)

Tuesday 5:15 – 6:30pm & Thursday 6:00 – 7:00pm

  • ROSTER
  • Davis C.
  • DeLeon C.
  • Hartwell M.
  • Johnson J.
  • Kim E.
  • Lenhart A.
  • Ly R.
  • Rivera N.
  • Romano N.
  • Shelton C.
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
TBATBATBA

13U BLACK / 7th Grade NATIONAL (Coach Rudy)

Tuesday 6:30 – 7:45pm & Thusday 5:00 – 6:30pm

  • ROSTER
  • G. Cassidy
  • A. Corpus
  • N. Dagdagan
  • B. Guinn
  • H. Kennedy
  • M. Ragland
  • K. Kiesow
  • C. Phipps
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
TBATBATBA

13U Orange / 7th Grade NATIONAL (Coach Ricky)

Tuesday 6:30 – 7:45pm & Friday 5:30 – 7:00pm

  • ROSTER
  • N. DiOrio
  • K. Dunn
  • M. Eaton
  • J. Emmerling
  • T. Ibarra
  • R. Moran
  • J. Osuna
  • W. Requieron
  • L. Wells
  • M. Zeller
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
TBATBATBA

13U Grey / 7th Grade LOCAL (Coach Nathan)

Tuesday 6:30 – 7:45pm & Friday 5:30 – 6:30pm

  • ROSTER
  • T. Cardwell
  • C. Herring
  • R. Macarro
  • K. McLaughlin
  • L. Racobs
  • A. Tafesh
  • G. Toth
  • A. Tyler
  • K. Yang
  • {{content-10}}
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
TBATBATBA

14U BLACK / 8th Grade NATIONAL (Coach Rudy)

Tuesday 7:45 – 9:00pm & Thursday 6:30 – 8:30pm

  • ROSTER
  • C. Brost
  • J. Coleman
  • T. Davis
  • G. Dotson
  • E. Esparza
  • L. Ganong
  • A. Serrao
  • A. Thomas
  • {{content-9}}
  • {{content-10}}
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
TBATBATBA

14U ORANGE / 8th Grade NATIONAL (Coach Cam)

Tuesday 7:45 – 9:00pm & Thursday 7:00 – 8:30pm

  • ROSTER
  • G. Camacho
  • A. Corpus
  • K. Erickso
  • A. Hoang
  • R. Kreyling
  • D. Lam
  • M. Morford
  • A. Munoz
  • A. Reid
  • N. Wycoff
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
TBATBATBA

14U BLUE / 8th Grade NATIONAL (Coach Errol)

Tuesday 7:45 – 9:00pm & Thursday 6:30-8:00pm

  • ROSTER
  • O. Achara
  • K. Bean
  • S. Cope
  • D. Kilasara
  • L. Lenhart
  • N. Padilla
  • C. Thomas
  • W. Watson
  • T. Willis
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
TBATBATBA

14U Grey / 8th Grade LOCAL (Coach Francis)

Tuesday 7:45 – 9pm & Thursday 7 – 8pm

  • ROSTER
  • C. Heckenkemper
  • B. Heckmann
  • A. Hernandez
  • T. Ibarra
  • L. Lenhart
  • L. McKee
  • A. Nay
  • R. Nehk
  • C. Reid
  • C. Thomas
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
TBATBATBA

15u Black – JV (Coach Rudy)

*On hiatus until after CIF season ends

  • ROSTER
  • Coming Soon…
  • {{content-2}}
  • {{content-3}}
  • {{content-4}}
  • {{content-5}}
  • {{content-6}}
  • {{content-7}}
  • {{content-8}}
  • {{content-9}}
  • {{content-10}}
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
TBATBATBA

Girls 11/12U Girls – 5th/6th Grade LOCAL (Coach Errol)

Tuesday 4-5:15pm, and Friday 5:30-6:30pm

  • ROSTER
  • E. Gaskins
  • A. Green
  • S. Gunnell
  • V. Lakritzen
  • C. Pierce
  • M. Pulsipher
  • J. Smith
  • A. Vargas
  • J. Wilson
  • {{content-10}}
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
TBATBATBA

Girls 13/14U Girls – 7th/8th Grade NATIONAL (Coach Rudy)

Tuesday 6:30-7:45pm, and Friday 5:30-7pm

  • ROSTER
  • S. Berry
  • T. Cooper
  • S. DeYager
  • K. Draughon
  • J. Osuna
  • A Pulsipher
  • A. Roan
  • Q. Ruffin
  • {{content-9}}
  • {{content-10}}
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
TBATBATBA

16u Girls – JV (Coach Cam)

*On hiatus until after CIF season ends

  • ROSTER
  • Coming Soon…
  • {{content-2}}
  • {{content-3}}
  • {{content-4}}
  • {{content-5}}
  • {{content-6}}
  • {{content-7}}
  • {{content-8}}
  • {{content-9}}
  • {{content-10}}
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
TBATBATBA

WINNING TRADITION