TRAVEL TEAM TRYOUTS

Sunday January 7, 2018:

12pm: Boys Grades 2nd, 3rd, 4th

1pm: Girls Grades 6th, 7th, 8th

2pm: Boys Grades 7th, 8th

3pm: Boys Grade 5th, 6th

Wednesday January 10, 2018:

4pm: Boys Grades 2nd, 3rd, 4th

5pm: Boys Grades 5th, 6th

6pm: Boys Grades 7th, 8th

7pm: Girls Grades 6th, 7th, 8th

TRAVEL TEAM INFORMATION

$150-200/monthly

Includes Practices, Games, & Tournament Fees

Enrollment Fee $150 – One-time enrollment fee includes: Custom Reversible Game Uniform, Practice Jersey, Shooting Shirt, 1 Parent Dri-Fit Shirt

Wednesday SKILLS CLINIC – Optional at discounted price of $42.50/mo for Local team players: Free for National team players

TEAMS:

Boys and Girls, 2nd – 8th Grade (8u-14u)

*Local and National Teams*

GAMES/TOURNAMENTS:

Local Teams: 3-5 games/month (approximately 1 tournament/month)

National Teams: 6-8 games/month (approximately 2 tournaments/month)

PRACTICES:

Two practices per week (Practice schedule varies by team)

+ Optional Wednesday Training Clinic (included for no additional fee for National Team Players)

SEASONS:

LOCAL TEAMS: $150/mo

Spring Season:  January -April

Summer Season:  May –  August

Fall Season:  September –  December

NATIONAL TEAMS: $200/mo

National Team Season:  September 2017 – August 2018

* Must commit for full season

LOCATION:

Rancho Sports Center (RSC)

28780 Single Oak Dr.  Temecula, CA 92590

FEATURES:

  • Experienced Coaches
  • Participate in Seasonal Club Leagues and/or Local Tournaments
  • Wednesday SKILLS CLINIC
  • Select team will travel for elite tournaments

ROSTERS

8U WHITE / 2nd Grade

Tuesday 4:30-5:30pm & Friday 5:15pm – 6:30pm

Roster
E. Acocsta
A. Bolton
M. Brost
J. Bryson
H. Griffin
R. Julio
T. Luyben
L. Tartir
K. Voogd
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 7, 2018ScrimmageRancho Sports Center
January 20-21, 2018TBDOrange County
February 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Make It Rain InvitationalOrange County
March 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Earn the Crown ShowcaseLake Elsinore
April 14-15, 2018Ring of ChampionsTBD

9U BLACK / 3rd Grade

Monday 4:00-5:30pm & Wednesday 4:00-5:00pm

Roster
A. Agundez
S. Bruen
A. Green
J. Jankowski
M. Liversedge
C. Munoz
J. Thomas
J. Wilson
A. Wilson
C. Woodson
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 7, 2018ScrimmageRancho Sports Center
January 20-21, 2018TBDOrange County
February 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Make It Rain InvitationalOrange County
February 24-25, 2018TBDCorona
March 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Earn the Crown ShowcaseLake Elsinore
March 17-18, 2018TBDRancho Cucamonga
April 7-8, 2018TBDOrange County
April 14-15, 2018Genesis Hoops – Ring of ChampionsTBD

10U BLACK / 4th Grade

Monday 4:00 – 5:30pm & Friday 5:15 – 6:30pm

Roster
S. Alegre
I. Buggs
M. Caldwell
A. Garcia
J. Groves
C. Nile
F. Ruiz
T. Smith
M. Smith
A. Viray
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 13-14, 2018TBDOrange County
January 20-21, 2018TBDOrange County
February 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Make It Rain InvitationalOrange County
February 24-25, 2018TBDOrange County
March 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Earn the Crown ShowcaseLake Elsinore
March 17-18, 2018TBDRancho Cucamonga
April 7-8, 2018TBDOrange County
April 14-15, 2018Genesis Hoops – Ring of ChampionsTBD

11U BLACK / 5th Grade

Wednesday 6:30 – 8:00pm & Friday 4:00 – 5:15pm

Roster
J. Allensworth
K. Bell
L. Bohmer
T. Garnett
T. Karg
D. Kraus
D. Nichols
L. Sanford
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 13-14, 2018TBDOrange County
January 27-28, 2018TBDOrange County
February 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Make It Rain InvitationalOrange County
February 17-19, 2018SGVOrange County
March 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Earn the Crown ShowcaseLake Elsinore
March 24-25, 2018Top Gun Spring OpenSan Diego
April 7-8, 2018TBDOrange County
April 14-15, 2018Genesis Hoops – Ring of ChampionsTBD

11U GOLD / 5th Grade

Tuesday 5:30 – 7:00pm & Friday 4:00 – 5:15pm

Roster
B. Artiga
D. Carmichael II
D. Files
T. Hernandez
E. Hernandez
L. Kozik
M. Pulsipher
G. Ruderman
C. Tartir
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 13-14, 2018TBDOrange County
January 20-21, 2018TBDOrange County
February 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Make It Rain InvitationalOrange County
February 24-25, 2018TBDOrange County
March 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Earn the Crown ShowcaseLake Elsinore
March 17-18, 2018TBDRancho Cucamonga
April 7-8, 2018TBDOrange County
April 14-15, 2018Genesis Hoops – Ring of ChampionsTBD

11U SILVER / 5th Grade

Wednesday 6:30 – 7:30pm & Friday 6:30 – 7:30pm

Roster
C. Pierre
S. Collins
R. Ly
A. Krogh
P. Lugo
M. Hartwell
J. Fleenor
J. Merritt
E. Redding
J. Wilson
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 20-21, 2018TBDOrange County
February 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Make It Rain InvitationalOrange County
March 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Earn the Crown ShowcaseLake Elsinore
April 14-15, 2018Genesis Hoops – Ring of ChampionsTBD

12U BLACK / 6th Grade

Monday 6:30 – 8:00pm & Friday 6:30 – 7:45pm

Roster
A. Brantley
G. Cassidy
A. Corpus
K. Dunn
N. Dagdagan
B. Guinn
J. Martin
M. Ragland
D. Ruth
L. Selto
S. Stoll
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 13-14, 2018TBDOrange County
January 27-28, 2018TBDOrange County
February 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Make It Rain InvitationalOrange County
February 17-19, 2018SGVOrange County
March 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Earn the Crown ShowcaseLake Elsinore
March 24-25, 2018Top Gun Spring OpenSan Diego
April 7-8, 2018TBDOrange County
April 14-15, 2018Genesis Hoops – Ring of ChampionsTBD

12U GOLD / 6th Grade

Wednesday 6:30 – 8:00pm & Friday 6:30 – 7:45pm

Roster
K. Clark
N. DiOrio
M. Eaton
T. Ibarra
V. Landry IV
J. Osuna
T. Piraro
A. Pulsipher
L. Wells
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 13-14, 2018TBDOrange County
January 20-21, 2018TBDOrange County
February 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Make It Rain InvitationalOrange County
February 24-25, 2018TBDOrange County
March 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Earn the Crown ShowcaseLake Elsinore
March 17-18, 2018TBDRancho Cucamonga
April 7-8, 2018TBDOrange County
April 14-15, 2018TBDTBD

12U SILVER / 6th Grade

Wednesday 7:30 – 8:30pm & Friday 7:30 – 8:30pm

Roster
J. Cruz
G. Lane
M. Masters
R. Parkes
L. Racobs
W. Requieron
A. Tafesh
W. Van Soest
L. Vandenberg
E. Wagoner
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 20-21, 2018TBDOrange County
February 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Make It Rain InvitationalOrange County
March 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Earn the Crown ShowcaseLake Elsinore
April 14-15, 2018Genesis Hoops – Ring of ChampionsTBD

13U BLACK / 7th Grade

Tuesday 6:30 – 8:30pm & Friday 7:45 – 9:00pm

Roster
K. Bean
C. Brost
M. Collins
E. Esparza
L. Ganong
M. Morford
Q. Ruffin
A. Serrao
A. Thomas
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 13-14, 2018TBDOrange County
January 27-28, 2018TBDOrange County
February 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Make It Rain InvitationalOrange County
February 17-19, 2018SGVOrange County
March 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Earn the Crown ShowcaseLake Elsinore
March 24-25, 2018Top Gun Spring OpenSan Diego
April 7-8, 2018TBDOrange County
April 14-15, 2018Genesis Hoops – Ring of ChampionsTBD

13U GOLD/ 7th Grade

Monday 6:30 – 8:00pm & Friday 7:45 – 9:00pm

Roster
G. Camacho
S. Cope
C. Heckenkemper
D. Lam
A. Mburu
A. Munoz
R. Nehk
M. Roberts
R. Vaez
W. Watson
T. Willis
K. Young
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 13-14, 2018TBDOrange County
January 20-21, 2018TBDOrange County
February 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Make It Rain InvitationalOrange County
February 24-25, 2018TBDOrange County
March 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Earn the Crown ShowcaseLake Elsinore
March 17-18, 2018TBDRancho Cucamonga
April 7-8, 2018TBDOrange County
April 14-15, 2018TBDTBD

14U / 8th Grade

Tuesday 6:30 – 8:30pm & Friday 7:45 – 9:00pm

Roster
M. Canavan
D. Clos
C. Costello
G. Dotson
B. Jackson
M. Jones
D. Lott
K. Rapolla
L. Smith
A. Wiersma
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 13-14, 2018TBDOrange County
January 20-21, 2018TBDOrange County
February 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Make It Rain InvitationalOrange County
February 24-25, 2018TBDOrange County
March 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Earn the Crown ShowcaseLake Elsinore
March 17-18, 2018TBDRancho Cucamonga
April 7-8, 2018TBDOrange County
April 14-15, 2018TBDTBD

Girls 13-14U / 7-8th Grade

Wednesday 8:00-9:00pm & Friday 5:30-6:30pm

Roster
S. Berry
R. Cisse
T. Cooper
S. DeYager
A. Garcia
K. MacLean
J. Osuna
A. Roan
B. Shannon
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 13-14, 2018TBDOrange County
January 20-21, 2018TBDOrange County
February 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Make It Rain InvitationalOrange County
March 10-11, 2018Genesis Hoops – Earn the Crown ShowcaseLake Elsinore
March 17-18, 2018TBDRancho Cucamonga
April 14-15, 2018TBDTBD

15U BLACK / 9th Grade

* Currently on hiatus during High School Basketball Season

Roster
Name
Name
Name
x
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
Schedule TBATBATBA